Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 15 Douglas 6 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
Highton/Newcomb & District
v South Barwon Gold
8/221(cc)  K Coffey 2/19
McDonald Reserve (Belmont) (McDonald Reserve 2) 
Under 13 Beaumont 9 16 Jan 21 Highton
3/121(cc) H Emerson 32*  
def Jan Juc Muncey
69  H Emerson 3/4 M Williams 3/6
Tim Hill Reserve 
Under 11 Hauenstein 7 18 Dec 20 Highton Caldow
v East Belmont Eggleton
McDonald Reserve (Belmont) (McDonald Reserve 1) 
Under 11 Hauenstein 7 18 Dec 20 Grovedale Clark
v Highton Wood
Grovedale Recreation Reserve 
Under 11 Hauenstein 7 18 Dec 20 Modewarre Cameron
v Highton Jamieson
Mt Moriac Recreation Reserve (Synthetic) 
Under 11 Hauenstein 7 18 Dec 20 Highton Bone
v East Belmont Noble
McDonald Reserve (Belmont) (McDonald Reserve 2) 
BWCC South Division 9 17 Jan 21 Torquay Black
5/76 M Monahan 31*  MO Quinn 2/20
def Highton
7/74(cc)  A Walpole 3/9 B Lonie 2/17
Quay Reserve 
One Day Central (50) Group 1 2 14 Nov 20 Highton
9/173(cc) S Topouzakis 67* J Jahn 34*  C McGrath 3/19 A Levick 3/47
def Newtown & Chilwell
9/163(cc) M Suvoltos 38  J O'Brien 2/10
Mt Duneed Reserve 
Division 1 1sts 10 16 Jan 21 North Geelong
2/107 B Troy 36* B McGregor 31  
def Highton
9/104(cc) J Gillard 33  C Ferguson 5/16
Osborne Park (Keith Barclay Oval) 
Division 1 3rds 10 16 Jan 21 North Geelong
2/110 J Smith 49 H Lucas 32  C Ryan 2/23
def Highton
7/109(cc) M Farr 30  T Birch 2/9
Osborne Park (Osborne Park 2) 
Division 1 2nds 10 16 Jan 21 Highton
110 T Aylmer 66  S McGrath 5/19 T Bagg 4/26
def by North Geelong
5/282(cc) A Fergusson 69* C Alford 61 C Meehan 60 B Szponar 39 X Norman 37  NL Pearce 2/50
McDonald Reserve No 1 (Belmont)  
Division 1 4ths 10 16 Jan 21 Highton
149 E Quinn 51 B Hassett 27  J Hills 2/19 D Tielens 2/36
def by North Geelong
7/189(cc) D Tielens 87 L Medhurst 25  M Harrison 2/21 M Radoslav 2/27 G Greenhalgh 2/39
McDonald Reserve No 2 (Belmont) 
One Day Central (50) Group 2 8 16 Jan 21 Highton
94 J Lindros 38  G Tobin 4/2 M Leamer 3/22
def by St Peters
3/112 G Tobin 50* C Leamer 27  
Tim Hill Reserve 
One Day South (50) Group 2 8 16 Jan 21 St Albans Breakwater
136  S Machavarapu 3/16 H Walsh 2/20 KN Friswell 2/25 D Trickett 2/30
def Highton
7/110 KN Friswell 36*  M Billman 3/15 J Warwick 2/20
Breakwater Reserve 
One Day South (50) Group 1 8 16 Jan 21 Highton 1
6/173 C Farr 52* M Stephens 37 A Bozkurt 27  M Kelly 3/20 M McVea 2/38
def St Albans Breakwater
4/170(cc) H Turnham 50* B Kelly 50* M Kelly 29  
Mt Duneed Reserve 
One Day South (100) 8 16 Jan 21 South Barwon
103 S Murdoch 28  C Ricketts 2/9 R Thompson 2/15 A Boseley 2/19
def by Highton Cricket Club
8/157(cc) S Topouzakis 73 J Hopwood 30  M Kuhn 3/15
South Barwon Reserve (Oval 7)